Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Evolution Laser Clinic website, www.evolutionlaser.com.au

Evolution Laser Clinic is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Evolution Laser Clinicsis bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Information

There are two types of information we collect. The first type is anonymous information. We use this type of information to tell us how many people visit our site, and what sections they visit the most. This type of information is purely statistical, and we do not know their names, where they live or any other personal information – they are ‘anonymous’ to us. The second type of information that we collect is personal information. Some sections of evolutionlaser.com.au require you to enter your details such as, your name, email address or telephone number. Evolution Laser Clinic collects this personal information to allow us to provide you with a variety of services that are not available to anonymous users. The only time we collect personal information about you, is when you provide it to us.

Use of Anonymous Information

We use this type of information to tell us how many people visit our site, and what sections they visit the most. This type of information is purely statistical and no personal information is collected.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Evolution Laser Clinic takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

Evolution Laser Clinic will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Cookies

When you visit the Evolution Laser Clinic website, third parties (such as AdRoll) may place cookies within your browser for targeted advertising purposes.

Targeted Advertising

If you would no longer like to receive any targeted advertising from Evolution Laser Clinic, please contact us on 1300 527 371 or email info@evolutionlaser.com.au with your request.

Security

Evolution Laser Clinic operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security. When you visit our website, we may record your IP address to ensure the integrity of our website and associated networks.

Use of Your Personal Information

Evolution Laser Clinic will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Evolution Laser Clinic reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Evolution Laser Clinic reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Evolution Laser Clinic welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Email: info@evolutionlaser.com.au

Our amazing offers, in your inbox! Join the EVOLUTION!
Join the Evolution